taxcyp

1 bedroom Apartment near the sea in Tsifikoudia, Limassol

Tsifikoudia, Limassol

Price

€319,000
€5,315 per sqm

Build Area

60 m2

Bedrooms

1

Construction

2029
Listing ID: 00020

1 bedroom Apartment near the sea in Tsifikoudia, Limassol

Price

from

€319,000

Build Area

60 m2

Bedrooms

1

Construction

2029
Listing ID: 00020

Description

Located in the Tsiflikoudia area of Limassol, this one-bedroom apartment forms part of The Docks residential development, positioned just 200 metres from the sea and close to the city’s marina, business hubs and everyday amenities. The residence is situated on the first floor and offers approximately 60 sqm of total area, including a covered veranda, with a practical layout designed to maximise space, natural light and everyday comfort.

The development combines contemporary architecture with a convenient urban setting, offering easy access to the wider city while maintaining a sense of privacy. The apartment is suited to end-users and investors seeking a compact, well-located coastal residence with strong rental potential and long-term value in one of Limassol’s fast-growing districts.

Features

BBQ

Gymnasium

CCTV

Balcony

SPA & Wellness