taxcyp

5 bedroom Villa in Agios Athanasios, Limassol

Agios Athanasios, Limassl

Price

€2,000,000
€3,602 per sqm

Build Area

555 m2

Land Area

750 m2

Bedrooms

5

Construction

2027
Listing ID: 00129

5 bedroom Villa in Agios Athanasios, Limassol

Price

from

€2,000,000

Build Area

555 m2

Land Area

750 m2

Bedrooms

5

Construction

2027
Listing ID: 00129

Description

Located in Agios Athanasios, Limassol, this five-bedroom villa forms part of a contemporary residential development close to the city centre and coastline. The property is set on a private plot of approximately 750 sqm and offers around 555 sqm of covered area, with spacious internal layouts, covered verandas and outdoor areas designed for modern living.

Built to a high energy efficiency standard, the villa combines generous living spaces with quality construction and practical design. It is suited to end-users and investors seeking a well-located residence offering privacy, comfort and long-term value in one of Limassol’s established residential areas.